Follow Us On:

5 - 20 October 2014 | Pune | India

Final Round Results -  OPEN  GIRLS
Final standings -  OPEN  GIRLS
Round 13 Games -  OPEN  GIRLS
Full commentary of all rounds
SPONSORS
Supported By
Title Sponsor
Co Sponsor
Associate Sponsors





Pairings And Results Round 8 (Open)

Bo. NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.Pts NameIRtgFED
1GMGrigoryan Karen H.2591ARM1 - 06GMCori Jorge2612PER
2GMWei Yi2641CHN1 - 0IMSunilduth Lyna Narayanan2420IND
3GMLu Shanglei2533CHN1 - 05GMBok Benjamin2591NED
4IMDucarmon Quinten2487NED50 - 15GMFedoseev Vladimir2661RUS
5IMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2485IND5½ - ½5GMOparin Grigoriy2552RUS
6GMAntipov Mikhail Al.2524RUS51 - 05IMAnurag Mhamal2442IND
7IMGhosh Diptayan2508IND51 - 05IMKriebel Tadeas2428CZE
8GMBajarani Ulvi2496AZE50 - 15IMBai Jinshi2406CHN
9GMIndjic Aleksandar2554SRB½ - ½5FMJohansson Linus2401SWE
10GMKovalev Vladislav2548BLR½ - ½FMBen Artzi Ido2423ISR
11IMGagare Shardul2419IND0 - 1GMDragun Kamil2546POL
12FMCsonka Balazs2409HUN½ - ½GMAnkit R. Rajpara2508IND
13IMIder Borya2394FRA½ - ½IMKarthikeyan Murali2499IND
14FMBersamina Paulo2380PHI1 - 0GMGrover Sahaj2491IND
15IMCabarkapa Novak2379SRB0 - 1IMTari Aryan2450NOR
16IMPrasanna Raghuram Rao2447IND1 - 0CMPrince Bajaj2369IND
17 Rajdeep Sarkar2145IND½ - ½IMDas Sayantan2445IND
18 Navalgund Niranjan2267IND0 - 1IMNarayanan Srinath2443IND
19GMVan Kampen Robin2641NED41 - 0CMPuranik Abhimanyu2287IND
20GMVidit Santosh Gujrathi2635IND41 - 04FMBlazeka Matej2311CRO
21GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2599POL41 - 04 Harsha Bharathakoti2297IND
22GMAbasov Nijat2528AZE41 - 04 Gahan M.G.2252IND
23IMKantans Toms2485LAT41 - 04 Pranav Shetty2191IND
24IMWesterberg Jonathan2420SWE40 - 14 Ritviz Parab2205IND
25 K. Praneeth Surya2251IND40 - 14 Repka Christopher2418SVK
26 Chakravarthi Reddy M2217IND40 - 14IMCodenotti Marco2357ITA
27FMArat Ufuk Sezen2357TUR41 - 04 Mohammad Ashraf2132IND
28FMKoksal Ege2321TUR41 - 04 Yogit S1954IND
29 Ganesh R2030IND40 - 14 Beradze Irakli2318GEO
30IMIdani Pouya2517IRI1 - 0 Megalios Konstantinos2196GRE
31 Sahoo Utkal Ranjan2170IND1 - 0FMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2402ROU
32 Muthaiah Al2215IND½ - ½ Vignesh Nr2387IND
33 Sidhant Mohapatra2382IND½ - ½FMRakesh Kumar Jena2164IND
34FMNasanjargal Urtnasan2330MGL1 - 0 Sai Vishwesh.C2151IND
35 Vokhidov Shamsiddin2119UZB½ - ½ Kozganbay Erkin2328KAZ
36 Gajwa Ankit2110IND1 - 0 Lokesh P.2303IND
37 Visakh Nr2282IND1 - 0CMNazario Marc Christian2029PHI
38 Swain Ashirwad1998IND0 - 1 Kumaran B2279IND
39 Antonio Viani D'cunha2257IND0 - 1 Shailesh Dravid2074IND
40 Sudarshan Malga2007IND0 - 1 Prasannaa.S2232IND
41FMGaehwiler Gabriel2360SUI3½ - ½3 Sammed Jaykumar Shete2139IND
42 Siva Mahadevan2141IND30 - 13FMVon Meijenfeldt Bart2354NED
43IMBorisenko Viacheslav2316UKR31 - 03 Raja Harshit2000IND
44 Nishant Malhotra2129IND31 - 03 Mithil Ajgaonkar2258IND
45 Gandhi Anish2068IND31 - 03 Rindlisbacher Jan2217SUI
46 Ronka Erik2183FIN31 - 03 Rahul Srivatshav P2069IND
47 Pastar Slaven2159BIH3½ - ½3 Arjun Satheesh2004IND
48 Iniyan P2151IND31 - 03FMPraggnanandhaa R1946IND
49 Roshan Rangarajan.2088IND3½ - ½3 Fong Yit San2149MAS
50 Vandewiele Emiel1882BEL30 - 13 Yogesh Gautam2144IND
51 Ajay Krishna S2072IND0 - 1FMFisher William2313USA
52 Deepthamsh Reddy. M2071IND1 - 0 Patil Pratik2231IND
53 Senthil Maran K2043IND½ - ½ Yashas D.2159IND
54 Rakesh Kumar Nayak2057IND½ - ½ Abhishek A2138IND
55 Pranavananda V2136IND0 - 1 Aradhya Garg2068IND
56 Abhijith M.2126IND0 - 1CMDoluweera Minul Sanjula1827SRI
57 Manigandan S S2099IND0 - 1 Godbole Atharva2009IND
58 Chaithanyaa K.G.2029IND1 - 0IMNader Mohamed2098EGY
59 Kumar Gaurav1945IND½ - ½ Nihal Sarin2076IND
60 Grahesh Y1919IND½ - ½2 Dhulipala Bala Chandra Prasad2118IND
61 Krishna Teja N2049IND21 - 02 Wagh Suyog2001IND
62CMNitish Belurkar2046IND2½ - ½2 Taalaibekov Tagir1948KGZ
63 Verhelst Joris2042BEL20 - 12 Manush Shah2038IND
64 Stamos Filippos2076GRE1 - 0FMSaim Mohamed Ilias2040ALG
65 Reddy Ananta1431RSA0 - 1 Sai Agni Jeevitesh J2068IND
66 Horton Jamie A2064ENG1 - 0 Kulmamadov David0TJK
67 Uapingene Uatiavi Jossy0NAM10 - 1½ Raivath Mallela1070NZL