Follow Us On:

5 - 20 October 2014 | Pune | India

Final Round Results -  OPEN  GIRLS
Final standings -  OPEN  GIRLS
Round 13 Games -  OPEN  GIRLS
Full commentary of all rounds
SPONSORS
Supported By
Title Sponsor
Co Sponsor
Associate Sponsors





Final Standings(Girls)

Rank NameIRtgFEDClubPtsRes.BH.BH.BLVictRp
1WGMGoryachkina Aleksandra2430RUS 11097103592510
2WGMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat2366IRI ½98½103½672390
3WIMChumpitaz Ann2201PER ½97102672382
4WGMPadmini Rout2331INDIND9098½104662381
5WIMZhai Mo2339CHN 095½101½662284
6WIMIwanow Anna2279POL 095100672293
7WIMIbrahimova Sabina2271AZE 09297½782265
8IMArabidze Meri2409GEO 089½95½772267
9WIMKurbonboeva Sarvinoz2212UZB 08186762101
10WFMSrija Seshadri2099INDIND809196772220
11WFMGevorgyan Maria2160ARM 808993½772182
12FMBrunello Marina2275ITA 808993½662204
13 Gelip Ioana2154ROU 8086½92672198
14WIMFronda Jan Jodilyn2127PHI 8081½86½662100
15WIMNi Shiqun2312CHN 808085652146
16FMPustovoitova Daria2354RUS 0101½107652311
17WIMIvana Maria Furtado2165INDIND092½97½652240
18WIMGu Tianlu2055CHN 091½96½742245
19WIMFrayna Janelle Mae2140PHI 090½95762178
20WFMPetrukhina Irina2218RUS 086½91½652170
21WIMNguyen Thi Mai Hung2299VIE 08691½732136
22WFMSaranya J2107INDIND083½89662090
23WFMVaishali R2120INDIND079½84½762113
24WFMMahalakshmi M2083INDIND07782762080
25 Nandhidhaa Pv2174INDIND709297½652168
26 Pratyusha Bodda2078INDIND709095½762212
27WFMMonnisha Gk2069INDIND7087½93652127
28 Potluri Supreetha1738INDIND7083½88752102
29 Imeeva Aysa2077RUS 708386½652068
30WFMTarini Goyal1868INDIND7082½88652102
31WFMSan Diego Marie Antoinette2033PHI 7080½84752082
32 Michelle Catherina P2099INDIND708084½631998
33WIMVarga Klara2232HUN 7075½80½652006
34WFMGueci Tea2099ITA 7074½79½661971
35WFMPujari Rucha2113INDMAH08893½742098
36WGMMona Khaled2191EGY 08792½652090
37 Madhurima Shekhar2000INDIND08691½752077
38 Monpeurt Cyrielle2115FRA 082½86752062
39 Shweta Gole1881INDMAH08186742084
40WFMVarshini V2066INDIND080½82½631975
41 Azimova Karina2063RUS 07984½641966
42WFMZarkovic Mila2136SRB 07983½652040
43 Ivekovic Tihana2122CRO 07479741970
44 Bakshi Rutuja1959INDMAH07276½761961
45WFMSviridova Vlada2069RUS 609598½742119
46 Harshita Guddanti1925INDIND6084½88752022
47 Hinduja Reddy1934INDIND6084½88741994
48WFMChitlange Sakshi1827INDMAH6083½88652059
49WCMMunoz Claudia1906USA 6080½82½742029
50 Aakanksha Hagawane1926INDMAH607982½752015
51 Supriya Joshi1857INDMAH607476741978
52 Djogteva Jekaterina1754LAT 6065½69761895
53 Vantika Agrawal1881INDIND08184½742021
54 Bengtsson Jessica1943SWE 080½86721982
55 Fransson Angelina2019SWE 07782641902
56WCMTejaswini Sagar1876INDMAH076½81½731991
57 Liu Manli Chn2039CHN 07579½741972
58WFMHilmi Parveen1757INDIND073½78621954
59 Sunyasakta Satpathy1926INDIND072½74½641932
60WCMAnanya Suresh1853INDIND07175½621962
61WCMTurkova Karolina2033SVK 07174½731841
62WFMCaballero Quijano Mitzy Mishe1961PER 069½73641870
63 Divya Lakshmi R1905INDIND067½69½641895
64WCMSalonika Saina1765INDIND063½65½631809
65 Krumova Ani1998BUL 508085621903
66 Ichimura G. Barbosa Larissa Y1958BRA 5078½82631920
67 Bala Kannamma.P2023INDIND5072½76721906
  Mahasweta Kumar1847INDIND5072½76721917
69 Anjana Krishna S1889INDIND507276½621920
70WIMGagare Shalmali2088INDMAH506264611772
71 Shristi J. Shetty1907INDIND505961611737
72 Afraoui Solenn1989FRA 06971711792
73 Terzidaki Alexandra1902GRE 063½65½741787
74WFMBidhar Rutumbara1808INDIND426366½721729
75WFMLalaoui Feriel1739ALG 4159½61½621660
76 Samudin Elina1623KGZ 4-15860611696
77 Parnali S Dharia2064INDMAH06972½321958
78 Cuvelier Annelies1619BEL 06063½611567
DE: Direct Encounter
BH1: Buchholz Cut 1
BH: Buchholz
BL: Number of Games with Black
Vict: Number of Wins
Rp: Rating Performance