Follow Us On:

5 - 20 October 2014 | Pune | India

Final Round Results -  OPEN  GIRLS
Final standings -  OPEN  GIRLS
Round 13 Games -  OPEN  GIRLS
Full commentary of all rounds
SPONSORS
Supported By
Title Sponsor
Co Sponsor
Associate Sponsors





Pairings And Results Round 8 (Girls)

Bo. NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.Pts NameIRtgFED
1WGMGoryachkina Aleksandra2430RUS1 - 0WGMPadmini Rout2331IND
2FMPustovoitova Daria2354RUS0 - 1WIMIwanow Anna2279POL
3FMBrunello Marina2275ITA50 - 1WIMChumpitaz Ann2201PER
4WGMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat2366IRI51 - 05WIMIvana Maria Furtado2165IND
5 Gelip Ioana2154ROU51 - 05 Nandhidhaa Pv2174IND
6WIMGu Tianlu2055CHN0 - 1WIMZhai Mo2339CHN
7WIMNguyen Thi Mai Hung2299VIE½ - ½WFMSrija Seshadri2099IND
8WIMIbrahimova Sabina2271AZE1 - 0WFMPujari Rucha2113IND
9WFMPetrukhina Irina2218RUS½ - ½WFMVarshini V2066IND
10WIMFrayna Janelle Mae2140PHI1 - 0 Shweta Gole1881IND
11IMArabidze Meri2409GEO41 - 04WFMChitlange Sakshi1827IND
12 Michelle Catherina P2099IND41 - 04WIMNi Shiqun2312CHN
13 Pratyusha Bodda2078IND41 - 04WFMZarkovic Mila2136SRB
14WFMSviridova Vlada2069RUS41 - 04 Ivekovic Tihana2122CRO
15 Monpeurt Cyrielle2115FRA41 - 04WFMMonnisha Gk2069IND
16 Madhurima Shekhar2000IND41 - 04WFMSaranya J2107IND
17WFMGueci Tea2099ITA41 - 04WFMTarini Goyal1868IND
18 Potluri Supreetha1738IND40 - 1WIMKurbonboeva Sarvinoz2212UZB
19WFMSan Diego Marie Antoinette2033PHI0 - 1WGMMona Khaled2191EGY
20WFMGevorgyan Maria2160ARM1 - 0WFMCaballero Quijano Mitzy Mishe1961PER
21WFMVaishali R2120IND½ - ½ Bengtsson Jessica1943SWE
22WFMMahalakshmi M2083IND0 - 1 Harshita Guddanti1925IND
23 Liu Manli Chn2039CHN1 - 0WCMAnanya Suresh1853IND
24 Aakanksha Hagawane1926IND31 - 03WIMVarga Klara2232HUN
25 Vantika Agrawal1881IND30 - 13WIMFronda Jan Jodilyn2127PHI
26 Anjana Krishna S1889IND30 - 13 Imeeva Aysa2077RUS
27 Azimova Karina2063RUS31 - 03 Djogteva Jekaterina1754LAT
28 Mahasweta Kumar1847IND30 - 13 Fransson Angelina2019SWE
29 Ichimura G. Barbosa Larissa Y1958BRA3½ - ½3WFMHilmi Parveen1757IND
30WCMTurkova Karolina2033SVK½ - ½ Divya Lakshmi R1905IND
31WCMTejaswini Sagar1876IND1 - 0 Krumova Ani1998BUL
32 Supriya Joshi1857IND1 - 0 Bakshi Rutuja1959IND
33WFMBidhar Rutumbara1808IND½ - ½2 Bala Kannamma.P2023IND
34WIMGagare Shalmali2088IND20 - 12 Sunyasakta Satpathy1926IND
35 Afraoui Solenn1989FRA2½ - ½2WCMMunoz Claudia1906USA
36 Hinduja Reddy1934IND21 - 02WFMLalaoui Feriel1739ALG
37 Terzidaki Alexandra1902GRE1 - 0 Shristi J. Shetty1907IND
38WCMSalonika Saina1765IND½ - ½ Samudin Elina1623KGZ
  Cuvelier Annelies1619BEL11 - -  Bye0