Follow Us On:

5 - 20 October 2014 | Pune | India

Final Round Results -  OPEN  GIRLS
Final standings -  OPEN  GIRLS
Round 13 Games -  OPEN  GIRLS
Full commentary of all rounds
SPONSORS
Supported By
Title Sponsor
Co Sponsor
Associate Sponsors





Pairings And Results Round 10 (Open)

Bo. NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.Pts NameIRtgFED
1GMLu Shanglei2533CHN71 - 07GMFedoseev Vladimir2661RUS
2GMAntipov Mikhail Al.2524RUS0 - 17GMWei Yi2641CHN
3IMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2485IND½ - ½GMCori Jorge2612PER
4GMGrigoryan Karen H.2591ARM½ - ½IMBai Jinshi2406CHN
5IMGhosh Diptayan2508IND½ - ½GMDragun Kamil2546POL
6GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2599POL61 - 0FMBersamina Paulo2380PHI
7GMIndjic Aleksandar2554SRB61 - 06IMDas Sayantan2445IND
8IMKriebel Tadeas2428CZE60 - 16GMOparin Grigoriy2552RUS
9IMSunilduth Lyna Narayanan2420IND60 - 16GMAnkit R. Rajpara2508IND
10 Repka Christopher2418SVK6½ - ½6IMKarthikeyan Murali2499IND
11IMDucarmon Quinten2487NED6½ - ½6IMIder Borya2394FRA
12IMPrasanna Raghuram Rao2447IND60 - 16 Beradze Irakli2318GEO
13GMVidit Santosh Gujrathi2635IND1 - 0FMJohansson Linus2401SWE
14 Visakh Nr2282IND½ - ½GMBok Benjamin2591NED
15FMCsonka Balazs2409HUN1 - 0IMIdani Pouya2517IRI
16GMBajarani Ulvi2496AZE1 - 0 Navalgund Niranjan2267IND
17FMNasanjargal Urtnasan2330MGL0 - 1IMTari Aryan2450NOR
18IMNarayanan Srinath2443IND½ - ½IMCodenotti Marco2357ITA
19GMVan Kampen Robin2641NED5½ - ½5 Kumaran B2279IND
20FMKoksal Ege2321TUR50 - 15GMKovalev Vladislav2548BLR
21GMAbasov Nijat2528AZE51 - 05CMPuranik Abhimanyu2287IND
22IMKantans Toms2485LAT5½ - ½5 Sahoo Utkal Ranjan2170IND
23IMBorisenko Viacheslav2316UKR50 - 15IMAnurag Mhamal2442IND
24 Gahan M.G.2252IND51 - 05FMBen Artzi Ido2423ISR
25IMGagare Shardul2419IND5½ - ½5 Yogesh Gautam2144IND
26 Chakravarthi Reddy M2217IND5½ - ½5 Vignesh Nr2387IND
27 Rajdeep Sarkar2145IND51 - 05CMPrince Bajaj2369IND
28FMArat Ufuk Sezen2357TUR51 - 05 Ritviz Parab2205IND
29FMVon Meijenfeldt Bart2354NED51 - 05 Mohammad Ashraf2132IND
30 Gajwa Ankit2110IND50 - 15 Kozganbay Erkin2328KAZ
31GMGrover Sahaj2491IND1 - 0 Megalios Konstantinos2196GRE
32IMWesterberg Jonathan2420SWE½ - ½ Sai Vishwesh.C2151IND
33 Pranav Shetty2191IND0 - 1FMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2402ROU
34IMCabarkapa Novak2379SRB0 - 1 Sammed Jaykumar Shete2139IND
35FMBlazeka Matej2311CRO0 - 1 Shailesh Dravid2074IND
36 Nishant Malhotra2129IND½ - ½ Lokesh P.2303IND
37 Swain Ashirwad1998IND0 - 1 Harsha Bharathakoti2297IND
38 Antonio Viani D'cunha2257IND1 - 0 Godbole Atharva2009IND
39 Vokhidov Shamsiddin2119UZB0 - 1 Prasannaa.S2232IND
40 Sidhant Mohapatra2382IND4½ - ½4 Nihal Sarin2076IND
41FMGaehwiler Gabriel2360SUI41 - 04 Rahul Srivatshav P2069IND
42 Gandhi Anish2068IND41 - 04FMFisher William2313USA
43 K. Praneeth Surya2251IND41 - 04 Arjun Satheesh2004IND
44 Muthaiah Al2215IND40 - 14FMPraggnanandhaa R1946IND
45 Ronka Erik2183FIN40 - 14 Aradhya Garg2068IND
46 Roshan Rangarajan.2088IND4½ - ½4FMRakesh Kumar Jena2164IND
47 Iniyan P2151IND40 - 14 Yogit S1954IND
48 Ganesh R2030IND41 - 04 Abhishek A2138IND
49 Kumar Gaurav1945IND40 - 1 Patil Pratik2231IND
50 Rakesh Kumar Nayak2057IND0 - 1 Rindlisbacher Jan2217SUI
51 Pastar Slaven2159BIH0 - 1 Krishna Teja N2049IND
52 Chaithanyaa K.G.2029IND1 - 0 Fong Yit San2149MAS
53 Siva Mahadevan2141IND1 - 0CMNazario Marc Christian2029PHI
54 Abhijith M.2126IND0 - 1 Manush Shah2038IND
55 Manigandan S S2099IND½ - ½ Sudarshan Malga2007IND
56 Deepthamsh Reddy. M2071IND0 - 1 Raja Harshit2000IND
57CMDoluweera Minul Sanjula1827SRI0 - 13 Yashas D.2159IND
58CMNitish Belurkar2046IND3½ - ½3 Dhulipala Bala Chandra Prasad2118IND
59 Verhelst Joris2042BEL31 - 03IMNader Mohamed2098EGY
60 Ajay Krishna S2072IND31 - 03 Senthil Maran K2043IND
61 Grahesh Y1919IND3½ - ½3 Horton Jamie A2064ENG
62 Vandewiele Emiel1882BEL30 - 1 Sai Agni Jeevitesh J2068IND
63 Pranavananda V2136IND0 - 1 Wagh Suyog2001IND
64 Stamos Filippos2076GRE1 - 0 Taalaibekov Tagir1948KGZ
65 Kulmamadov David0TJK0 - 1FMSaim Mohamed Ilias2040ALG
66 Reddy Ananta1431RSA1 - 01 Uapingene Uatiavi Jossy0NAM
  Raivath Mallela1070NZL1 - -  Bye0