Follow Us On:

5 - 20 October 2014 | Pune | India

Final Round Results -  OPEN  GIRLS
Final standings -  OPEN  GIRLS
Round 13 Games -  OPEN  GIRLS
Full commentary of all rounds
SPONSORS
Supported By
Title Sponsor
Co Sponsor
Associate Sponsors





Pairings And Results Round 6 (Girls)

Bo. NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.Pts NameIRtgFED
1WIMIbrahimova Sabina2271AZE4½ - ½4WGMGoryachkina Aleksandra2430RUS
2WGMKhademalsharieh Sarasadat2366IRI4½ - ½4WIMChumpitaz Ann2201PER
3FMPustovoitova Daria2354RUS41 - 04WIMIvana Maria Furtado2165IND
4WIMZhai Mo2339CHN4½ - ½4 Nandhidhaa Pv2174IND
5WGMPadmini Rout2331IND41 - 04 Gelip Ioana2154ROU
6WFMVaishali R2120IND0 - 1WIMIwanow Anna2279POL
7WFMMonnisha Gk2069IND½ - ½FMBrunello Marina2275ITA
8WIMFrayna Janelle Mae2140PHI1 - 0WFMSaranya J2107IND
9 Pratyusha Bodda2078IND31 - 03IMArabidze Meri2409GEO
10WIMNguyen Thi Mai Hung2299VIE31 - 03 Vantika Agrawal1881IND
11WFMSviridova Vlada2069RUS31 - 03WIMVarga Klara2232HUN
12WFMPetrukhina Irina2218RUS31 - 03WFMTarini Goyal1868IND
13WIMGu Tianlu2055CHN31 - 03WGMMona Khaled2191EGY
14WFMPujari Rucha2113IND31 - 03 Imeeva Aysa2077RUS
15 Aakanksha Hagawane1926IND30 - 13WFMSrija Seshadri2099IND
16 Madhurima Shekhar2000IND½ - ½WIMNi Shiqun2312CHN
17WFMGevorgyan Maria2160ARM1 - 0 Bakshi Rutuja1959IND
18 Ichimura G. Barbosa Larissa Y1958BRA½ - ½WFMZarkovic Mila2136SRB
19 Monpeurt Cyrielle2115FRA1 - 0 Bengtsson Jessica1943SWE
20 Michelle Catherina P2099IND½ - ½WFMHilmi Parveen1757IND
21WFMMahalakshmi M2083IND0 - 1 Shweta Gole1881IND
22WCMTejaswini Sagar1876IND0 - 1WFMVarshini V2066IND
23 Potluri Supreetha1738IND½ - ½ Azimova Karina2063RUS
24WFMSan Diego Marie Antoinette2033PHI1 - 0WCMAnanya Suresh1853IND
25WCMTurkova Karolina2033SVK0 - 1WFMChitlange Sakshi1827IND
26 Harshita Guddanti1925IND21 - 02WIMFronda Jan Jodilyn2127PHI
27WCMMunoz Claudia1906USA20 - 12 Ivekovic Tihana2122CRO
28WFMGueci Tea2099ITA21 - 02 Fransson Angelina2019SWE
29 Liu Manli Chn2039CHN2½ - ½2 Krumova Ani1998BUL
30 Bala Kannamma.P2023IND20 - 12 Mahasweta Kumar1847IND
31 Supriya Joshi1857IND0 - 1WIMKurbonboeva Sarvinoz2212UZB
32 Hinduja Reddy1934IND½ - ½WIMGagare Shalmali2088IND
33 Parnali S Dharia2064IND1 - 0 Divya Lakshmi R1905IND
34 Afraoui Solenn1989FRA½ - ½ Sunyasakta Satpathy1926IND
35WFMBidhar Rutumbara1808IND0 - 1WFMCaballero Quijano Mitzy Mishe1961PER
36 Terzidaki Alexandra1902GRE1½ - ½ Anjana Krishna S1889IND
37WCMSalonika Saina1765IND10 - 11 Djogteva Jekaterina1754LAT
38 Cuvelier Annelies1619BEL10 - 1½ Samudin Elina1623KGZ
39WFMLalaoui Feriel1739ALG½½ - ½½ Shristi J. Shetty1907IND