Follow Us On:

5 - 20 October 2014 | Pune | India

Final Round Results -  OPEN  GIRLS
Final standings -  OPEN  GIRLS
Round 13 Games -  OPEN  GIRLS
Full commentary of all rounds
SPONSORS
Supported By
Title Sponsor
Co Sponsor
Associate Sponsors





Pairings And Results Round 11 (Open)

Bo. NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.Pts NameIRtgFED
1GMWei Yi2641CHN81 - 07GMGrigoryan Karen H.2591ARM
2GMOparin Grigoriy2552RUS7½ - ½8GMLu Shanglei2533CHN
3GMFedoseev Vladimir2661RUS71 - 07IMGhosh Diptayan2508IND
4GMCori Jorge2612PER71 - 07GMAnkit R. Rajpara2508IND
5 Beradze Irakli2318GEO70 - 17GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2599POL
6IMBai Jinshi2406CHN7½ - ½7GMIndjic Aleksandar2554SRB
7GMDragun Kamil2546POL71 - 07IMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2485IND
8GMVidit Santosh Gujrathi2635IND1 - 0 Repka Christopher2418SVK
9IMTari Aryan2450NOR1 - 0GMAntipov Mikhail Al.2524RUS
10IMKarthikeyan Murali2499IND1 - 0FMCsonka Balazs2409HUN
11IMIder Borya2394FRA½ - ½GMBajarani Ulvi2496AZE
12FMBersamina Paulo2380PHI0 - 1IMDucarmon Quinten2487NED
13GMBok Benjamin2591NED61 - 06IMSunilduth Lyna Narayanan2420IND
14GMKovalev Vladislav2548BLR61 - 06FMArat Ufuk Sezen2357TUR
15IMCodenotti Marco2357ITA6½ - ½6GMAbasov Nijat2528AZE
16IMPrasanna Raghuram Rao2447IND6½ - ½6FMVon Meijenfeldt Bart2354NED
17IMDas Sayantan2445IND6½ - ½6 Gahan M.G.2252IND
18 Kozganbay Erkin2328KAZ60 - 16IMNarayanan Srinath2443IND
19IMAnurag Mhamal2442IND61 - 06 Rajdeep Sarkar2145IND
20 Visakh Nr2282IND60 - 16IMKriebel Tadeas2428CZE
21 Harsha Bharathakoti2297IND0 - 1GMVan Kampen Robin2641NED
22IMIdani Pouya2517IRI½ - ½ Kumaran B2279IND
23 Navalgund Niranjan2267IND0 - 1GMGrover Sahaj2491IND
24 Yogesh Gautam2144IND½ - ½IMKantans Toms2485LAT
25 Prasannaa.S2232IND0 - 1IMGagare Shardul2419IND
26FMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2402ROU0 - 1 Antonio Viani D'cunha2257IND
27FMJohansson Linus2401SWE1 - 0 Chakravarthi Reddy M2217IND
28 Sahoo Utkal Ranjan2170IND½ - ½ Vignesh Nr2387IND
29 Sammed Jaykumar Shete2139IND0 - 1FMNasanjargal Urtnasan2330MGL
30 Shailesh Dravid2074IND1 - 05FMBen Artzi Ido2423ISR
31 Mohammad Ashraf2132IND51 - 05IMWesterberg Jonathan2420SWE
32CMPrince Bajaj2369IND5½ - ½5 Nishant Malhotra2129IND
33 Yogit S1954IND5½ - ½5FMGaehwiler Gabriel2360SUI
34 Aradhya Garg2068IND50 - 15FMKoksal Ege2321TUR
35FMPraggnanandhaa R1946IND51 - 05IMBorisenko Viacheslav2316UKR
36 Lokesh P.2303IND51 - 05 Gandhi Anish2068IND
37CMPuranik Abhimanyu2287IND51 - 05 Ganesh R2030IND
38 Sai Vishwesh.C2151IND51 - 05 K. Praneeth Surya2251IND
39 Ritviz Parab2205IND50 - 15 Gajwa Ankit2110IND
40 Krishna Teja N2049IND½ - ½ Sidhant Mohapatra2382IND
41 Nihal Sarin2076IND0 - 1IMCabarkapa Novak2379SRB
42 Manush Shah2038IND½ - ½FMBlazeka Matej2311CRO
43 Patil Pratik2231IND½ - ½ Vokhidov Shamsiddin2119UZB
44 Rindlisbacher Jan2217SUI1 - 0 Chaithanyaa K.G.2029IND
45 Megalios Konstantinos2196GRE½ - ½ Roshan Rangarajan.2088IND
46 Godbole Atharva2009IND0 - 1 Pranav Shetty2191IND
47FMRakesh Kumar Jena2164IND0 - 1 Swain Ashirwad1998IND
48 Raja Harshit2000IND0 - 1 Siva Mahadevan2141IND
49FMFisher William2313USA41 - 04 Verhelst Joris2042BEL
50 Rahul Srivatshav P2069IND40 - 14 Muthaiah Al2215IND
51 Sudarshan Malga2007IND41 - 04 Ronka Erik2183FIN
52 Yashas D.2159IND40 - 14 Manigandan S S2099IND
53 Arjun Satheesh2004IND40 - 14 Iniyan P2151IND
54 Abhishek A2138IND41 - 04 Kumar Gaurav1945IND
55 Pastar Slaven2159BIH1 - 04 Ajay Krishna S2072IND
56 Fong Yit San2149MAS½ - ½ Rakesh Kumar Nayak2057IND
57 Horton Jamie A2064ENG½ - ½ Abhijith M.2126IND
58 Dhulipala Bala Chandra Prasad2118IND½ - ½CMDoluweera Minul Sanjula1827SRI
59 Wagh Suyog2001IND½ - ½ Stamos Filippos2076GRE
60CMNazario Marc Christian2029PHI1 - 0 Deepthamsh Reddy. M2071IND
61 Sai Agni Jeevitesh J2068IND0 - 1CMNitish Belurkar2046IND
62FMSaim Mohamed Ilias2040ALG½ - ½ Grahesh Y1919IND
63 Senthil Maran K2043IND31 - 03 Vandewiele Emiel1882BEL
64IMNader Mohamed2098EGY31 - 0 Reddy Ananta1431RSA
65 Taalaibekov Tagir1948KGZ1 - 0 Raivath Mallela1070NZL
66 Uapingene Uatiavi Jossy0NAM1- - + Pranavananda V2136IND
  Kulmamadov David0TJK1 - -  Bye0