Follow Us On:

5 - 20 October 2014 | Pune | India

Final Round Results -  OPEN  GIRLS
Final standings -  OPEN  GIRLS
Round 13 Games -  OPEN  GIRLS
Full commentary of all rounds
SPONSORS
Supported By
Title Sponsor
Co Sponsor
Associate Sponsors





Pairings And Results Round 13 (Open)

Bo. NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.Pts NameIRtgFED
1GMWei Yi2641CHN9½ - ½9GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2599POL
2GMDragun Kamil2546POL½ - ½9GMFedoseev Vladimir2661RUS
3GMIndjic Aleksandar2554SRB80 - 19GMLu Shanglei2533CHN
4GMVidit Santosh Gujrathi2635IND81 - 08IMDucarmon Quinten2487NED
5GMCori Jorge2612PER80 - 18IMKarthikeyan Murali2499IND
6GMOparin Grigoriy2552RUS80 - 18IMNarayanan Srinath2443IND
7IMBai Jinshi2406CHN8½ - ½8IMGhosh Diptayan2508IND
8GMBok Benjamin2591NED1 - 08IMTari Aryan2450NOR
9GMVan Kampen Robin2641NED1 - 0IMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2485IND
10IMPrasanna Raghuram Rao2447IND½ - ½GMGrigoryan Karen H.2591ARM
11IMDas Sayantan2445IND½ - ½GMAbasov Nijat2528AZE
12IMKriebel Tadeas2428CZE1 - 0GMAnkit R. Rajpara2508IND
13IMAnurag Mhamal2442IND0 - 1GMBajarani Ulvi2496AZE
14FMCsonka Balazs2409HUN1 - 0GMGrover Sahaj2491IND
15GMKovalev Vladislav2548BLR71 - 0 Antonio Viani D'cunha2257IND
16 Lokesh P.2303IND70 - 17GMAntipov Mikhail Al.2524RUS
17IMSunilduth Lyna Narayanan2420IND7½ - ½7FMKoksal Ege2321TUR
18 Beradze Irakli2318GEO70 - 17IMGagare Shardul2419IND
19FMJohansson Linus2401SWE7½ - ½7CMPuranik Abhimanyu2287IND
20IMIder Borya2394FRA7½ - ½7 Kumaran B2279IND
21 Visakh Nr2282IND7½ - ½7FMArat Ufuk Sezen2357TUR
22 Gahan M.G.2252IND71 - 0IMCabarkapa Novak2379SRB
23 Repka Christopher2418SVK1 - 0 Nishant Malhotra2129IND
24FMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2402ROU1 - 0 Chakravarthi Reddy M2217IND
25IMCodenotti Marco2357ITA½ - ½ Vignesh Nr2387IND
26FMBersamina Paulo2380PHI1 - 0 Yogit S1954IND
27CMPrince Bajaj2369IND0 - 1FMNasanjargal Urtnasan2330MGL
28 Sai Vishwesh.C2151IND1 - 0FMGaehwiler Gabriel2360SUI
29 Shailesh Dravid2074IND½ - ½FMVon Meijenfeldt Bart2354NED
30 Rajdeep Sarkar2145IND6½ - ½6IMKantans Toms2485LAT
31 Yogesh Gautam2144IND6½ - ½6FMBen Artzi Ido2423ISR
32 Vokhidov Shamsiddin2119UZB6½ - ½6IMWesterberg Jonathan2420SWE
33 Kozganbay Erkin2328KAZ6½ - ½6 Krishna Teja N2049IND
34 Abhishek A2138IND6½ - ½6IMBorisenko Viacheslav2316UKR
35 Mohammad Ashraf2132IND61 - 06FMBlazeka Matej2311CRO
36 Navalgund Niranjan2267IND61 - 06 Gajwa Ankit2110IND
37 K. Praneeth Surya2251IND61 - 06 Sudarshan Malga2007IND
38 Ritviz Parab2205IND6½ - ½6 Swain Ashirwad1998IND
39 Sahoo Utkal Ranjan2170IND61 - 06FMPraggnanandhaa R1946IND
40 Harsha Bharathakoti2297IND½ - ½ Siva Mahadevan2141IND
41 Prasannaa.S2232IND1 - 0 Chaithanyaa K.G.2029IND
42 Rindlisbacher Jan2217SUI0 - 1 Manush Shah2038IND
43 Sammed Jaykumar Shete2139IND0 - 1 Muthaiah Al2215IND
44 Pranav Shetty2191IND1 - 0CMNazario Marc Christian2029PHI
45 Gandhi Anish2068IND5½ - ½5 Sidhant Mohapatra2382IND
46FMFisher William2313USA51 - 05CMNitish Belurkar2046IND
47 Patil Pratik2231IND51 - 05 Senthil Maran K2043IND
48 Megalios Konstantinos2196GRE51 - 05 Verhelst Joris2042BEL
49 Iniyan P2151IND51 - 05 Ganesh R2030IND
50 Kumar Gaurav1945IND5½ - ½5 Dhulipala Bala Chandra Prasad2118IND
51 Manigandan S S2099IND51 - 05 Wagh Suyog2001IND
52 Roshan Rangarajan.2088IND51 - 05 Grahesh Y1919IND
53 Nihal Sarin2076IND50 - 15CMDoluweera Minul Sanjula1827SRI
54 Aradhya Garg2068IND5½ - ½5 Godbole Atharva2009IND
55 Raja Harshit2000IND50 - 1 Ronka Erik2183FIN
56FMRakesh Kumar Jena2164IND1 - 0 Sai Agni Jeevitesh J2068IND
57 Pastar Slaven2159BIH0 - 1 Rakesh Kumar Nayak2057IND
58 Abhijith M.2126IND½ - ½ Arjun Satheesh2004IND
59 Horton Jamie A2064ENG½ - ½ Stamos Filippos2076GRE
60 Taalaibekov Tagir1948KGZ0 - 1 Deepthamsh Reddy. M2071IND
61 Vandewiele Emiel1882BEL40 - 14 Yashas D.2159IND
62IMNader Mohamed2098EGY41 - 04 Ajay Krishna S2072IND
63 Kulmamadov David0TJK0 - 14 Fong Yit San2149MAS
64 Rahul Srivatshav P2069IND41 - 0 Reddy Ananta1431RSA
65FMSaim Mohamed Ilias2040ALG41 - 0 Raivath Mallela1070NZL
66 Pranavananda V2136IND1 - 01 Uapingene Uatiavi Jossy0NAM