Follow Us On:

5 - 20 October 2014 | Pune | India

Final Round Results -  OPEN  GIRLS
Final standings -  OPEN  GIRLS
Round 13 Games -  OPEN  GIRLS
Full commentary of all rounds
SPONSORS
Supported By
Title Sponsor
Co Sponsor
Associate Sponsors





Pairings And Results Round 9 (Open)

Bo. NameIRtgFEDPtsRes.Pts NameIRtgFED
1GMWei Yi2641CHN½ - ½GMLu Shanglei2533CHN
2GMFedoseev Vladimir2661RUS61 - 0GMGrigoryan Karen H.2591ARM
3GMCori Jorge2612PER6½ - ½6IMGhosh Diptayan2508IND
4IMBai Jinshi2406CHN6½ - ½6GMAntipov Mikhail Al.2524RUS
5GMOparin Grigoriy2552RUS½ - ½IMPrasanna Raghuram Rao2447IND
6GMDragun Kamil2546POL1 - 0IMNarayanan Srinath2443IND
7FMJohansson Linus2401SWE0 - 1IMAravindh Chithambaram Vr.2485IND
8IMTari Aryan2450NOR0 - 1FMBersamina Paulo2380PHI
9IMSunilduth Lyna Narayanan2420IND½ - ½5GMVidit Santosh Gujrathi2635IND
10IMKriebel Tadeas2428CZE51 - 05GMVan Kampen Robin2641NED
11IMAnurag Mhamal2442IND50 - 15GMDuda Jan-Krzysztof2599POL
12GMBok Benjamin2591NED5½ - ½5FMCsonka Balazs2409HUN
13FMBen Artzi Ido2423ISR50 - 15GMIndjic Aleksandar2554SRB
14 Repka Christopher2418SVK51 - 05GMKovalev Vladislav2548BLR
15IMIder Borya2394FRA51 - 05GMAbasov Nijat2528AZE
16GMAnkit R. Rajpara2508IND51 - 05FMKoksal Ege2321TUR
17IMKarthikeyan Murali2499IND51 - 05 Rajdeep Sarkar2145IND
18IMCodenotti Marco2357ITA5½ - ½5GMBajarani Ulvi2496AZE
19 Ritviz Parab2205IND50 - 15IMDucarmon Quinten2487NED
20 Beradze Irakli2318GEO51 - 05IMKantans Toms2485LAT
21IMDas Sayantan2445IND51 - 05FMArat Ufuk Sezen2357TUR
22 Shailesh Dravid2074IND0 - 1IMIdani Pouya2517IRI
23GMGrover Sahaj2491IND0 - 1 Visakh Nr2282IND
24 Kumaran B2279IND½ - ½IMGagare Shardul2419IND
25 Navalgund Niranjan2267IND1 - 0IMCabarkapa Novak2379SRB
26CMPrince Bajaj2369IND½ - ½ Sahoo Utkal Ranjan2170IND
27 Prasannaa.S2232IND0 - 1FMNasanjargal Urtnasan2330MGL
28CMPuranik Abhimanyu2287IND½ - ½ Gajwa Ankit2110IND
29 Pranav Shetty2191IND4½ - ½4IMWesterberg Jonathan2420SWE
30 Vignesh Nr2387IND41 - 04 Ronka Erik2183FIN
31 Mohammad Ashraf2132IND41 - 04 Sidhant Mohapatra2382IND
32FMVon Meijenfeldt Bart2354NED41 - 04 Muthaiah Al2215IND
33 Kozganbay Erkin2328KAZ41 - 04 Iniyan P2151IND
34FMRakesh Kumar Jena2164IND40 - 14IMBorisenko Viacheslav2316UKR
35FMBlazeka Matej2311CRO4½ - ½4 Nishant Malhotra2129IND
36 Harsha Bharathakoti2297IND4½ - ½4 Vokhidov Shamsiddin2119UZB
37 Gahan M.G.2252IND41 - 04 Gandhi Anish2068IND
38 Yogesh Gautam2144IND41 - 04 K. Praneeth Surya2251IND
39 Yogit S1954IND40 - 14 Chakravarthi Reddy M2217IND
40FMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2402ROU1 - 04 Ganesh R2030IND
41 Aradhya Garg2068IND½ - ½FMGaehwiler Gabriel2360SUI
42FMFisher William2313USA½ - ½ Roshan Rangarajan.2088IND
43 Lokesh P.2303IND1 - 0 Deepthamsh Reddy. M2071IND
44CMNazario Marc Christian2029PHI0 - 1 Antonio Viani D'cunha2257IND
45 Megalios Konstantinos2196GRE1 - 0 Chaithanyaa K.G.2029IND
46 Godbole Atharva2009IND1 - 0 Pastar Slaven2159BIH
47 Sai Vishwesh.C2151IND1 - 0 Sudarshan Malga2007IND
48 Fong Yit San2149MAS0 - 1 Swain Ashirwad1998IND
49 Sammed Jaykumar Shete2139IND1 - 0CMDoluweera Minul Sanjula1827SRI
50 Arjun Satheesh2004IND½ - ½3 Mithil Ajgaonkar2258IND
51 Rindlisbacher Jan2217SUI3½ - ½3 Krishna Teja N2049IND
52 Yashas D.2159IND30 - 13 Kumar Gaurav1945IND
53 Manush Shah2038IND3½ - ½3 Siva Mahadevan2141IND
54 Abhishek A2138IND31 - 03 Senthil Maran K2043IND
55 Nihal Sarin2076IND31 - 03 Grahesh Y1919IND
56 Rahul Srivatshav P2069IND31 - 03 Vandewiele Emiel1882BEL
57 Raja Harshit2000IND3½ - ½3 Rakesh Kumar Nayak2057IND
58FMPraggnanandhaa R1946IND31 - 0 Pranavananda V2136IND
59 Patil Pratik2231IND1 - 0 Stamos Filippos2076GRE
60 Sai Agni Jeevitesh J2068IND0 - 1 Abhijith M.2126IND
61 Dhulipala Bala Chandra Prasad2118IND½ - ½ Ajay Krishna S2072IND
62 Taalaibekov Tagir1948KGZ0 - 1 Manigandan S S2099IND
63IMNader Mohamed2098EGY½ - ½ Horton Jamie A2064ENG
64 Wagh Suyog2001IND2½ - ½CMNitish Belurkar2046IND
65 Raivath Mallela1070NZL0 - 12 Verhelst Joris2042BEL
66FMSaim Mohamed Ilias2040ALG1 - 0 Reddy Ananta1431RSA
67 Kulmamadov David0TJK1 - 01 Uapingene Uatiavi Jossy0NAM